More Small-Group Equipment and Mat Classes Added for November and December!

Sunday, November 9th, 2014

Come experience the special dynamic that group sessions offer!  We are offering more mat sessions and have added to our new small-group equipment classes.

The fantastic 45-minute Reformer and/or Wunda Chair classes are capped at four or five participants, so you still enjoy substantial instructor guidance while getting a great workout.  At $45 per session (less when you purchase a package) and only $25 per session for mat classes (which  are capped at 8 to 10 participants), this is an economical way to achieve the time-tested benefits of classical Pilates, standing alone or as a supplement your private sessions.

Join us — and bring a friend (or two)!

Here is the current schedule for November and December:

SUNDAYS:

11:00 a.m.  Mat Class, open to all levels  (instructors vary)

1:00 p.m.   Beginning/Intermediate Reformer (instructors vary)

____

MONDAYS:

7:00 a.m.  Intermediate Reformer Class  (instructors vary)

6:00 p.m.  Beginning/Intermediate Wunda Chair Class  (usually taught by Amber Stone)

____

TUESDAYS:

9:00 a.m.  Mat Class, open to all levels  (usually taught by Matthew Pasqua)

12:00 noon  Beginning/Intermediate Reformer Class (usually taught by Roberta Musolino)

6:00 p.m.     Beginning/Intermediate Reformer  (usually taught by Emma Rivera)

____

WEDNESDAYS:

8:15 a.m.     Beginning/Intermediate Reformer  (usually taught by Stephanie Torbik Fjalestad)

9:00 a.m.     Mat Class  (usually taught by Stephanie Torbik Fjalestad)

12:00 noon  Mat Class  (usually taught by Matthew Pasqua)

6:00 p.m.     Intermediate Reformer  (usually taught by Amber Stone)

7:00 p.m.     Mat Class (usually taught by Renee Gerardo)

_____

THURSDAYS:

7:00 a.m.    Mat Class (usually taught by Brady Dougherty)

9:00 a.m.    Intermediate Wunda Chair  (usually taught by Roberta Musolino)

6:00 p.m.    Mat Class  (usually taught by Elizabeth Koosed)

____

FRIDAYS:

10:00 a.m.   Mat Class (usually taught by Amber Stone)

1:00 p.m.      Intermediate Reformer Class  (usually taught by Jon Owen)

6:00 p.m.      Beginning/Intermediate Reformer/Wunda Chair Class  (usually taught by Elizabeth Koosed)

____

SATURDAYS:

10:00 a.m.    Mat Class (usually taught by Stephanie Torbik Fjalestad)

11:00 a.m.     Beginning/Intermediate Reformer Class (usually taught by Stephanie Torbik Fjalestad)

12:00 noon    Mat Class (usually taught by Stephanie Torbik Fjalestad)

 

Please email us at pilateschallenge@gmail.com, call the studio at 212 861 8300, or log on to Mindbodyonline.com to register.  Or, as always, feel free to drop in to say hello and sign up.  We love visitors!